Committees

Volunteers Needed!

Your Local Lodge is looking for individuals who are willing to serve the Membership as a Committee volunteer. Members interested in serving on a Local Lodge Committee should notify the Local Lodge President in writing pronouncing their interest and experience.  Member participation is tantamount to the success of these Committees.


The Committees, which are  non-elected positions per Local Lodge 1725 Bylaws, shall include, but not limited to, the Legislative, Education, Ground Safety, Human Resource, EAP, MNPL, Woman’s, and Bylaws.


Below is a list of your committees and the elected and appointed Local Lodge 1725 committee members. Click on the committee name to go to the individual page and read the latest updates. 

E-Mail Addresses & Contact Info Is Updated As Made Available.

Communications Committee

Gary Winchester    Editor, Victory News & Communicator

Todd Day    Webmaster


Grievance Committees

DL 142 Mechanic & Related

Ken Coley (Chair)  704-359-2181 (work) |  803-230-6943 (mobile)

John Bidoglio  704-359-1307

Mark DeLuke  704-359-2182

DL 141 Fleet Service

Alan Drennen (Chair)  704-359-3350 (work) |  704-962-9368 (mobile)

John Wilkinson  704-359-3350

Daryl Current

DL 142 Maintenance Trainers

Kevin Sallaz  704-359-2309


Employee Assistance Program (EAP)

DL 142

Paul Shultz (Chair)  704-907-3563 (24 Hour Confidential Voicemail)

Local 1725 142 EAP Representatives (Mechanic & Related)

Sally Dowling   704-359-2278 (work) |  704-201-2768 (mobile)

Phil Skaar   704-650-3401

Kenny Geis   704-770-5069

 

DL 141

Bryan Hutchinson (Director)  303-348-4080

Chris Davis  (Chair AA/US)  704-572-4859

Local 1725 141 EAP Representatives (Fleet Service)

Brian Lee   704-650-3869

Juvonna M. Martin  704-650-7123


Education Committee

John Bidoglio  (Chair)

Daryl Current

Jeff Minton


MNPL Committee

Maureen Kelly (Chair)

Mike Jones


Legislative Committee

Charlie Hines (Chair)

Greg Lance

Mark DeLuke

Maureen Kelly


Flight Safety Committee

DL 142 Flight Safety Committee Director

John Hall  704-359-2022 (work) |  704-907-2162 (mobile)

Flight Safety Coordinator

Bud Brown  Shift 2 Base Inspector  704-359-2182 (work) |  803-431-9470 (mobile)

____________

Flight Safety Reps

Russ Lapinski  Shift 2 Line Inspector  704-359-6686 (work) |  336-403-7844 (mobile)

Mark Heim Shift 1 Base Maintenance  704-359-2193 (work) |  716-628-4042 (mobile)

John Bidoglio Shift 1 Grievance Committee Office  704-359-1307 (work) |  704-408-9621 (mobile)

Kenny Geis  Shift 3 Line Inspection  704-770-5069

Brian Denouden  PSA

 


Ground Safety Committee

DL 141 Safety Director

Tony D’Aloiso  803-431-1962 (mobile) |  803-366-7304 (fax)

Fleet Service

Mike Moser (Safety Chair) 980-722-4614

Chris Davis  704-572-4859

 

DL 142 Ground Safety Director

Ron Miller  412-776-8181

Mechanic & Related

Richard Novak (Chair)

Rick Heckenkamp  704-359-2278 (work) |  704-779-8050 (mobile)

John Wahlgren

Sally Dowling  704-359-2278

Roger Del Costello

Dave Wichman


Building Committee

Mary Geottl (Chair)

Daryl Current

Randy Jarvis

John Bidoglio


Bylaws Committee

Mary Geottl

Fred Weber


Organizing Committee

Charlie Hines (Chair)

Mike Knobles

Renae Miller

Justin Conyers

Maureen Kelly

Helena Thornton

Craig Vanderhoof

Lisa Leathers

Mark DeLuke

Lou Gilmore

Danny Brown

Rebekah Nikolakopoulos


Young Workers Committee

Craig Vanderhoof (Chair)

Louis Gilmore

Mike Knoble

Koley Stowe


Women’s/Human Rights Committee

Renae Miller (Chair)

Helena Thornton

Lisa Leathers

Maureen Kelly

Charlie Hines

Louis Gilmore


Veterans Committee

John Hurst (Chair)  (704) 813-0004